Club Honours

Amateurs

Division 2 East Champions 2008/09

Bowie Cup Winners 1996/97

Ian Napier Shield Winners 1988/89

and the ones that got away……….

Dickie Trophy Runners Up 2008/09

Association Cup Runners Up 2003/04

AFC Cup Runners Up 2000/01

Division 2 Runners up (lost after play off) 1991/92

Stephen Shield Finalist’s 2014-15

Juveniles

Sankey Trophy Winners 1983

Gentry Trophy Winners 1982

East of Scotland Runners up 1982

Individual Awards

 

Division 1 North Player of the Year 2011/12 – Callum Stewart

Green Final Player of the Year 1991 – Neil McCubbin

Green Final Final Player of the Year 1988 – Ewen Paterson

AAFA Club Secretary Award 1995/96 – Charlie Summers

AAFA Association Medal 1994 – Charlie Summers

AAFA Association Medal  2013 – James Grant

 

Players Player of the Year – The Charlie Summers Trophy

 

Year

2016/17

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

Winner

R McRae   G Oag

D.Buchan

2012/13

G.Oag

2011/12

N.Walker

2010/11

C.Stewart

2009/10

N.Innes

2008/09

N.Innes

2007/08

M.Livingstone

2006/07

N.Innes

2005/06

N.Taylor

2004/05

M.Livingstone

2003/04

S.Aberdein

2002/03

tbc

2001/02

R.Stewart

2000/01

tbc

1999/00

M.Dickson

1998/99

N.McCubbin

1997/98

S.Aberdein

1996/97

N.McCubbin

1995/96

N.McCubbin

1994/95

S.Ferrier

1993/94

S.Aberdein

1992/93

J.Brechin

1991/92

S.Abercrombie

1990/91

S.Abercrombie

1989/90

N.McCubbin

1988/89

N.McCubbin

1987/88

N.McCubbin

1986/87

N.McCubbin

1985/86

E.Paterson

1984/85

A.Haining

1983/84

N.McCubbin

1982/83

J.Anderson

1981/82

N.McCubbin

1980/81

J.Brechin

1979/80

S.Robertson

1978/79

K.Grant

1977/78

J.Clark

1976/77

R.Mathers

1975/76

S.Reid

1974/75

J.Grant

1973/74

E.Paterson

1972/73

J.Gilbert


 

 

 

Clubman of the Year – The Robert Mitchell Trophy

(Formally Most Consistant Player Trophy from 1977/78 to 1985/86 seasons)

 

Year

2016/17

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

Winner

N Innes

S.Muirhead

R.Kennedy

S.Hay

2012/13

S.McConnachie

2011/12

J.Grant

2010/11

R.Fearn

2009/10

G.Mullen

2008/09

L.Kilminster

2007/08

C.Garden

2006/07

A.Thom

2005/06

S.Abercrombie

2004/05

N.McCubbin

2003/04

N.Innes

2002/03

C.Summers

2001/02

C.Barry

2000/01

A.Aitken

1999/00

S.Ferrier

1998/99

D.Martin

1997/98

P.Adie

1996/97

S.Aberdein

1995/96

A.Paterson

1994/95

S.Summers

1993/94

G.Duncan

1992/93

J.Brechin

1991/92

G.Ledingham

1990/91

G.Eady

1989/90

S.Ferrier

1988/89

P.Dalgarno

1987/88

R.Bennett

1986/87

M.Ferron

1985/86

M.Summers

1984/85

G.McBain

1983/84

E.Paterson

1982/83

A.Gibson

1981/82

A.Haining

1980/81

S.Wyness

1979/80

B.Castles

1978/79

I.Fowlie / S.Reid

1977/78

R.Scott

Young Player of the Year – The Bob Scott Trophy

 

Year

2016/17

2015/16

2014/15

2013/14

Winner

J McMahon

C.McRae

A McMahon

A McMahon

2012/13

A.McMahon

2011/12

S.Littlejohn

2010/11

M.Thomson

2009/10

A.Will

2008/09

A.Will

2007/08

K.Austin

2006/07

C.Garden

2005/06

D.Smith

2004/05

S.Hay

2003/04

S.Hay

2002/03

G.Aberdein

2001/02

G.Aberdein

2000/01

M.Dickson

1999/00

G.Beattie

1998/99

M.Dickson

1997/98

C.Barry

1996/97

C.Duncan

1995/96

P.Adie

1994/95

R.Stewart

1993/94

P.Adie

1992/93

G.Strachan

1991/92

G.Duncan

1990/91

S.Ferrier